KCRA
Kakeyow Cowboys Rodeo Association
PeeWee Results

                      ENERGY DODGE LEADERS BOARD

     Energy Dodge

If you have any concerns with the results as they are posted here please contact the office 306-481-3808  or you may email the office kcrasecretary@gmail.com. Comments or PM on facebook will not be answered.

 

Rodeo results ...more

Red rodeo is unofficial Green rodeo is official

---Select---

Event leaders ...more

PW BARREL RACING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 DAKOTA VANMETRE PARADISE HILL, SK 4 330.00
1 CHARLEE KAPELLER BEECHY, SK 4 330.00
3 ALLEE KAPELLER BEECHY, SK 4 260.00
4 LAKEISHA ROSS NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 2 180.00
5 GABRIELLA LORENZ WILKIE, SK 4 160.00
6 PAYTON LOCKIE BALGONIE, SK 2 150.00
6 JAYDA WELSH MEADOW LAKE, SK 2 150.00
8 JEWELS ARMSTRONG EASTEND, SK 2 140.00
9 HEIDI BEDWELL STREAMTOWN, AB 2 120.00
10 ALEXA BEDWELL STREAMSTOWN, AB 2 70.00
11 KY VANSANDT EASTEND, SK 2 50.00
12 SHAY LYNN MOEN STEWART VALLEY, SK 2 30.00
13 AUSTYNN KNUDSEN STEWART VALLEY, SK 4 10.00

PW STEER RIDING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 JAEGER MOORE RABBIT LAKE, SK 4 280.00
2 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 2 100.00
2 CODY CLARK PRINCE ALBERT, SK 4 100.00
2 JOE VANSANDT EASTEND, SK 2 100.00
5 HUDSON COCKRUM MEADOW LAKE, SK 2 80.00

PW TEAM ROPING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 BEN CORNET FISKE, SK 4 290.00
2 JHETT CROSS FISKE, SK 4 240.00
3 DAKOTA VANMETRE PARADISE HILL, SK 4 160.00
4 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 2 100.00
5 COOPER WILLIAMS HANLEY, SK 2 90.00
5 PAYTON LOCKIE BALGONIE, SK 2 90.00
7 CHASE PETERSON BATTLEFORD, SK 2 80.00
8 JOE VANSANDT EASTEND, SK 2 70.00
9 ALLEE KAPELLER BEECHY, SK 4 60.00

All Around ...more

PositionGenderRiderCityPts
1 DAKOTA VANMETRE PARADISE HILL, SK 490.00
2 CHARLEE KAPELLER BEECHY, SK 330.00
3 ALLEE KAPELLER BEECHY, SK 320.00
4 JAEGER MOORE RABBIT LAKE, SK 280.00
5 JHETT CROSS FISKE, SK 240.00
5 PAYTON LOCKIE BALGONIE, SK 240.00
7 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 200.00
8 LAKEISHA ROSS NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 180.00
9 JOE VANSANDT EASTEND, SK 170.00
10 GABRIELLA LORENZ WILKIE, SK 160.00
11 JAYDA WELSH MEADOW LAKE, SK 150.00
12 JEWELS ARMSTRONG EASTEND, SK 140.00
13 HEIDI BEDWELL STREAMTOWN, AB 120.00
14 CODY CLARK PRINCE ALBERT, SK 100.00
15 COOPER WILLIAMS HANLEY, SK 90.00
16 CHASE PETERSON BATTLEFORD, SK 80.00
16 HUDSON COCKRUM MEADOW LAKE, SK 80.00
18 ALEXA BEDWELL STREAMSTOWN, AB 70.00
19 KY VANSANDT EASTEND, SK 50.00
20 SHAY LYNN MOEN STEWART VALLEY, SK 30.00
21 AUSTYNN KNUDSEN STEWART VALLEY, SK 10.00
Upcoming Rodeos

LAST MOUNTAIN RODEO1

Saturday, June 29, 2019
ENTRIES MONDAY JUNE 17 9am-1:30pm ONLINE JUNE 8 Memberships due JUNE 14 JR SB/BB FOR MEMBERS

This rodeo is currently on as scheduled


LAST MOUNTAIN RODEO 2

Sunday, June 30, 2019
junior bronc and bareback , membership required PLEASE CALL IN FOR THIS EVENT

This rodeo is currently on as scheduled


KERROBERT KCRA RODEO

Saturday, July 6, 2019
ENTRIES June 24 9am-1:30pm ONLINE June 14-23

This rodeo is currently on as scheduled