KCRA
Kakeyow Cowboys Rodeo Association
Open Results

If you have any concerns with the results as they are posted here please contact the office, 306 481 3808. Or by email kcrasecretary@gmail.com Comments regarding the above will not be answered on Facebook or PM

Finals

Entries

Tuesday August 22,2017 9am-noon

Call in only 306-481-3808

Top 10 in good standing will be taken

Ties are broken 1st by points, 2nd by rodeo count, 3rd by money

You must book your stalls at the time

Please remember to vote for cowboy & cowgirl of the year, all members can send in a nomination

FinalistS can vote on horse of the year in there event

ANY DISCREPENCY MUST BE PRESENTED TO THE OFFICE BEFORE AUGUST 15,2017. CHANGES WILL NOT BE MADE AFTER THIS DATE.

 

 

Rodeo results ...more

Red rodeo is unofficial Green rodeo is official

---Select---

Event leaders ...more

BAREBACK

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 AARON MCCARTY SWIFT CURRENT, SK 13 485.00
2 DALLAS DUSTYHORN QUINTON, SK 15 475.00
3 RYAN PALANUIK SWIFT CURRENT, SK 14 445.00
4 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK 17 240.00
5 CLAYTON STRUTT BROCK, SK 4 230.00
6 NOAH SUCHORAB PRINCE ABERT, SK 14 220.00
7 CALE SIMS NORTH BATLEFORD, SK 10 150.00
8 KADE CHENEY KYLE, SK 6 90.00
9 HAAKON MOXHAM ITUNA, SK 6 45.00

BULL RIDING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 CARSON KRISTENSEN SPRUCE HOME, SK 7 120.00
2 VINCENT GAUDET BELLEVUE, SK 9 105.00
3 KADE JOHNSON PRINCE ALBERT, SK 9 90.00
4 IVAN WASACASE QUINTON, SK 17 85.00
5 BEAU TALLIS LANGHAM, SK 5 70.00
6 LAYDEN JANS ELROSE, SK 14 60.00
6 BRANDEN PERFANICK YOUNG, SK 4 60.00
6 WYATT FENNIG NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 17 60.00
9 MASON DYCK SASKATOON, SK 15 40.00
10 CARTER JANS ELROSE, SK 16 30.00

LADIES BARREL RACING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 ASHLEY WOOD MEADOW LAKE, SK 15 495.00
2 FERRAH FOGG SHEHO, SK 13 365.00
3 SHEALLIE MINOR LLOYDMINSTER, SK 13 315.00
4 LAURIE JOHNSON BARTON OUTLOOK, SK 13 185.00
5 CONNIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK 14 165.00
6 KELLEY BYRNE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 15 160.00
7 SHALAYNE MCDERMIT SOUTHY, SK 9 115.00
8 JADE HOILAND PORCUPINE PLAINS, SK 15 110.00
9 DEMI PHILLIPS CABRI, SK 11 105.00
10 JACKIE HOOVER VANSCOY, SK 17 100.00
11 DANIELLE KNUDSON STEWART VALLEY, SK 14 90.00
12 RUBY STARLING DELISLE, SK 8 85.00
12 HAYDEN ZACK KITSCOTY, AB 16 85.00
12 AMY BOWDITCH SYLVANIE, SK 8 85.00
15 ALANA FURSETH SCHACKLETON, SK 14 80.00
16 CARLIE BOWDITCH SYLVANIA, SK 14 60.00
16 JAMIE MCDONALD MELVILLE, SK 10 60.00
16 KATELYN ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 6 60.00
16 JODIE GRIFFIN DELISLE, SK 4 60.00
20 AMY KAPELLAR CROOKED RIVER, SK 2 50.00
20 JAN THESEN CARROT RIVER, SK 9 50.00
22 ALYSSA LAKNESS NOKOMIS, SK 16 40.00
22 CHARLOTTE JACKSON DELISLE, SK 16 40.00
22 NIKKI STORBAKKEN SASKATOON, SK 10 40.00
22 JORDAN MAY SENLAC, SK 8 40.00
26 SIERRA SCHMUNK LEADER, SK 14 30.00
27 SANDRA MAFFENBEIER SASKATOON, SK 16 25.00
27 TWILA HAYES VAL MARIE, SK 16 25.00
29 LYNN CONSTANTINESCU HILDA, AB 16 20.00
29 KELLY HOLBROOK STRASBOURG, SK 16 20.00
29 CHELSEA CHRISTMAN BEECHY, SK 15 20.00
32 KARY WILLIAMS HANLEY, SK 16 10.00
32 KATIE AYLWARD ROSETOWN, SK 8 10.00
32 MONTANA JACOBSON HODGEVILLE, SK 11 10.00

LADIES BREAKAWAY

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 FAYTH PANCHUK SASKATOON, SK 12 395.00
2 SHERIDAN LILLYMAN BEECHY, SK 11 280.00
3 KARLEE BENDER ARCHERWILL, SK 13 265.00
4 JESSICA WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK 17 255.00
5 DANITA ESMOND EYEBROW, SK 12 220.00
6 TWILA HAYES VAL MARIE, SK 17 205.00
6 ASHLEY LOITZ ELROSE, SK 17 205.00
8 LAURIE BANNERMAN MERVIN, SK 15 165.00
9 RYBECCA PANCHUK SASKATOON, SK 12 160.00
10 KELLY HOLBROOK STRASBOURG, SK 13 120.00
10 AMY BOWDITCH SYLVANIE, SK 9 120.00
12 KATELYN ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 6 115.00
13 TAYLOR LENARD TISDLAE, SK 14 110.00
14 AMBER GUENTHER KELVINGTON,, SK 12 100.00
14 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK 14 100.00
16 SHELBY LARSON SWIFT CURRENT, SK 13 95.00
17 KENDAL FLETCHER KERROBERT, SK 10 80.00
18 CHELSEA CHRISTMAN BEECHY, SK 15 40.00
18 BAYLIE YASIENIUK HAFFORD, SK 16 40.00
20 SYDNEY HOOPER PLENTY, SK 16 30.00
21 CARLIE BOWDITCH SYLVANIA, SK 14 20.00
21 TALYSHA GERING SWIFT CURRENT, SK 10 20.00
23 MALORY ROSIN KERROBERT, SK 6 10.00

SADDLE BRONC

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 LEON MCMAHON LEADER, SK 13 440.00
2 JOEL HAMM HOOSIER, SK 11 330.00
3 TC LANGMUIR CALGARY, AB 7 160.00
4 TY SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 6 110.00
5 KADE CHENEY KYLE, SK 15 80.00
6 DANIEL HITCHENS LUMBERG, SK 9 60.00
7 KLINT KORNFELD VAL MARIE, SK 4 40.00

STEER WRESTLING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 KJ BIRD NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 15 485.00
2 DAWSON LOEWEN BATTLEFORD, SK 13 250.00
3 ADAM SIEBOLD KELVINGTON, SK 13 230.00
4 BRIAN MCPHEE HANEY, SK 13 180.00
5 DALLYN PANCHUK SASKATOON,, SK 5 110.00
6 CODY CHRISTMAN BEECHY, SK 8 90.00
6 FRED THUE LUMSDEN, SK 6 90.00
8 DALLAS WALKER DELISLE, SK 4 40.00
8 BRAD MUNROE 4 40.00

TEAM ROPING-HD

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 BART QUIBELL MELFORT, SK 11 390.00
2 DAWSON JACKSON DELISLE, SK 17 385.00
3 JARRETT NADEAU OUTLOOK, SK 17 285.00
4 MARK HOLBROOK VAL MARIE, SK 11 205.00
5 CHASE HOLBROOK STRASBOURG, SK 15 200.00
6 BRIAN BENDER ARCHERWILL, SK 15 170.00
7 ROWDY ROSS LANGHAM, SK 11 160.00
8 LYNN TAYLOR WELDON,, SK 13 155.00
9 JOHN CLAFFEY ROSETOWN, SK 15 140.00
9 LOGAN COX PRINCE ALBERT, SK 10 140.00
11 KYLE FURSETH SWIFT CURRENT, SK 15 130.00
12 MATT PICK NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 16 110.00
13 JOHN ANTYPOVICH LANIGAN, SK 14 90.00
14 ZACH MILNE SASKATOON,, SK 13 70.00
14 SCOTT SWENSON BIRCH HILLS, SK 10 70.00
16 CLINT CODE ESTON, SK 10 65.00
17 VIRGIL KIEFER CRYSTAL SRINGS, SK 16 60.00
17 MYRON FURSETH SWIFT CURRENT, SK 16 60.00
19 TYLER CORNET FISKE, SK 17 50.00
20 TODD HUMPHREY EASTEND, SK 12 35.00
21 GREG GILLIS SWIFT CURRENT, SK 12 30.00
22 MARCELL PANCHUK SASKATOON, SK 14 25.00
22 LOGAN DELINTE LACADENA, SK 6 25.00
24 MARK ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 12 20.00
25 WESTON DAVIDSON STRONGFIELD, SK 2 10.00
25 BYRN SMITH PRINCE ALBERT, SK 2 10.00
25 FAYTH PANCHUK SASKATOON, SK 12 10.00
25 BRIAN YASIENUK HAFFORD, SK 6 10.00
25 AMBER GUENTHER KELVINGTON,, SK 10 10.00

TEAM ROPING-HL

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 RYAN COX PRINCE ALBERT, SK 11 435.00
2 DWAYNE JACKSON DELISLE, SK 17 420.00
3 TYLAN HOLBROOK VAL MARIE, SK 15 285.00
4 RYLIN TRAYNOR DELISILE, SK 17 235.00
5 TIM SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK 17 210.00
6 TYLER CORNET FISKE, SK 17 200.00
7 DEREK DENHAM WEEKES, SK 11 145.00
7 BRAD VANMETRE PARADISE HILL, SK 17 145.00
9 SAM CORNET FISKE, SK 16 130.00
10 KIM WOOD FRENCHMAN BUTTE, SK 15 120.00
11 TUFF ANTYPOVICH LANIGAN, SK 15 110.00
11 TRENT SWENSON BIRCH HILLS, SK 10 110.00
11 GREG GILLIS SWIFT CURRENT, SK 12 110.00
14 ANDREW FURSETH SHAUNOVAN, SK 16 90.00
15 TYLER BLANCHETTE VAWN, SK 10 85.00
16 GREG DELINTE LACADENA, SK 12 50.00
16 DALLAS KAPELLER BEACHY, SK 15 50.00
16 JESSICA WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK 16 50.00
19 JASON WILLIAMS HANLEY, SK 14 40.00
19 CHAD HAALAND HANLEY,, SK 12 40.00
21 GLEN LOITZ ELROSE, SK 15 35.00
22 MARK SAYERS KERROBERT,, SK 4 20.00
23 DAVE LAMB SWIFT CURRENT, SK 12 10.00
23 MARTY KRATOCHIL MILDEN, SK 12 10.00
23 RYBECCA PANCHUK SASKATOON, SK 12 10.00
23 BRIAN MCPHEE HANEY, SK 10 10.00
23 MIKE O'BRIEN DAVIDSON, SK 16 10.00
23 NEIL KING SASKATOON, SK 10 10.00

TIE DOWN

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 TYLER CORNET FISKE, SK 17 360.00
2 CHANCE JACKSON SEDLEY, SK 17 345.00
3 ANDREW FURSETH SHAUNOVAN, SK 17 335.00
4 KYLE FURSETH SWIFT CURRENT, SK 15 325.00
5 TYLER BLANCHETTE VAWN, SK 11 270.00
6 GREG GILLIS SWIFT CURRENT, SK 13 180.00
7 DAWSON LOEWEN BATTLEFORD, SK 13 160.00
8 CHASE HOLBROOK STRASBOURG, SK 15 155.00
9 KJ BIRD NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 15 150.00
10 MARK SAYERS KERROBERT,, SK 13 140.00
11 DALLAS KAPELLER BEACHY, SK 15 110.00
12 AARON MOEN STEWART VALLEY, SK 9 105.00
13 JASON WILLIAMS HANLEY, SK 15 90.00
14 COLTER TAYLOR WELDON, SK 12 80.00
15 MORGAN ANDERSON ROCKGLEN, SK 9 75.00
16 JASON DIAMOND PIERCELAND, SK 8 65.00
17 TYLAN HOLBROOK VAL MARIE, SK 14 60.00
17 CHAD HAALAND HANLEY,, SK 10 60.00
19 DAVID ESMOND EYEBROW, SK 11 50.00
20 RYAN COX PRINCE ALBERT, SK 4 30.00
20 CODY CHRISTMAN BEECHY, SK 15 30.00
22 TRAVIS GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 12 20.00
22 KATELYN ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 4 20.00
24 LEON MCMAHON LEADER, SK 11 10.00

All Around ...more

PositionGenderRiderCityPts
1 RYLIN TRAYNOR DELISILE, SK 1315.00
2 DAWSON JACKSON DELISLE, SK 825.00
3 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK 790.00
4 DANITA ESMOND EYEBROW, SK 760.00
5 AARON MCCARTY SWIFT CURRENT, SK 710.00
6 RYAN COX PRINCE ALBERT, SK 670.00
7 TYLER CORNET FISKE, SK 660.00
8 KJ BIRD NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 635.00
9 BART QUIBELL MELFORT, SK 595.00
10 DAWSON LOEWEN BATTLEFORD, SK 560.00
11 KYLE FURSETH SWIFT CURRENT, SK 555.00
12 ASHLEY WOOD MEADOW LAKE, SK 535.00
13 TRAVIS GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 520.00
14 ANDREW FURSETH SHAUNOVAN, SK 515.00
15 DALLYN PANCHUK SASKATOON,, SK 490.00
16 DALLAS DUSTYHORN QUINTON, SK 475.00
17 FERRAH FOGG SHEHO, SK 465.00
18 TYLER BLANCHETTE VAWN, SK 455.00
19 LEON MCMAHON LEADER, SK 450.00
20 RYAN PALANUIK SWIFT CURRENT, SK 445.00
21 CALE SIMS NORTH BATLEFORD, SK 430.00
21 JOEL HAMM HOOSIER, SK 430.00
23 JARRETT NADEAU OUTLOOK, SK 425.00
24 CHASE HOLBROOK STRASBOURG, SK 420.00
24 DWAYNE JACKSON DELISLE, SK 420.00
24 KARLEE BENDER ARCHERWILL, SK 420.00
27 CHANCE JACKSON SEDLEY, SK 415.00
28 TYLAN HOLBROOK VAL MARIE, SK 410.00
29 FAYTH PANCHUK SASKATOON, SK 405.00
30 KELLEY BYRNE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 400.00
31 WYATT FENNIG NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 395.00
32 GREG GILLIS SWIFT CURRENT, SK 380.00
32 JESSICA WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK 380.00
34 TIM SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK 360.00
35 KADE CHENEY KYLE, SK 335.00
36 SHEALLIE MINOR LLOYDMINSTER, SK 325.00
36 LAURIE JOHNSON BARTON OUTLOOK, SK 325.00
38 ROWDY ROSS LANGHAM, SK 310.00
38 BRIAN MCPHEE HANEY, SK 310.00
38 TWILA HAYES VAL MARIE, SK 310.00
41 BRIAN BENDER ARCHERWILL, SK 280.00
41 ADAM SIEBOLD KELVINGTON, SK 280.00
41 VINCENT GAUDET BELLEVUE, SK 280.00
41 SHERIDAN LILLYMAN BEECHY, SK 280.00
45 SHALAYNE MCDERMIT SOUTHY, SK 265.00
45 MARK HOLBROOK VAL MARIE, SK 265.00
47 BRAD VANMETRE PARADISE HILL, SK 255.00
48 MARK SAYERS KERROBERT,, SK 240.00
48 IVAN WASACASE QUINTON, SK 240.00
50 CLAYTON STRUTT BROCK, SK 230.00
51 ASHLEY LOITZ ELROSE, SK 225.00
52 CARSON KRISTENSEN SPRUCE HOME, SK 220.00
52 KLINT KORNFELD VAL MARIE, SK 220.00
52 NOAH SUCHORAB PRINCE ABERT, SK 220.00
55 JADE HOILAND PORCUPINE PLAINS, SK 200.00
56 CONNIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK 195.00
56 KATELYN ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 195.00
58 JOHN CLAFFEY ROSETOWN, SK 170.00
58 TUFF ANTYPOVICH LANIGAN, SK 170.00
58 TAYLOR LENARD TISDLAE, SK 170.00
58 RYBECCA PANCHUK SASKATOON, SK 170.00
62 BEAU TALLIS LANGHAM, SK 165.00
62 LAURIE BANNERMAN MERVIN, SK 165.00
64 DALLAS KAPELLER BEACHY, SK 160.00
64 TC LANGMUIR CALGARY, AB 160.00
66 LYNN TAYLOR WELDON,, SK 155.00
67 DEREK DENHAM WEEKES, SK 145.00
67 DEMI PHILLIPS CABRI, SK 145.00
69 KELLY HOLBROOK STRASBOURG, SK 140.00
70 JASON WILLIAMS HANLEY, SK 130.00
71 KIM WOOD FRENCHMAN BUTTE, SK 120.00
71 CODY CHRISTMAN BEECHY, SK 120.00
73 MATT PICK NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 110.00
73 TRENT SWENSON BIRCH HILLS, SK 110.00
73 TY SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 110.00
73 AMBER GUENTHER KELVINGTON,, SK 110.00
77 AARON MOEN STEWART VALLEY, SK 105.00
78 JACKIE HOOVER VANSCOY, SK 100.00
78 CHAD HAALAND HANLEY,, SK 100.00
80 SHELBY LARSON SWIFT CURRENT, SK 95.00
81 JOHN ANTYPOVICH LANIGAN, SK 90.00
81 FRED THUE LUMSDEN, SK 90.00
81 DANIELLE KNUDSON STEWART VALLEY, SK 90.00
81 KADE JOHNSON PRINCE ALBERT, SK 90.00
85 RUBY STARLING DELISLE, SK 85.00
85 HAYDEN ZACK KITSCOTY, AB 85.00
87 KENDAL FLETCHER KERROBERT, SK 80.00
87 CARLIE BOWDITCH SYLVANIA, SK 80.00
87 ALANA FURSETH SCHACKLETON, SK 80.00
90 SCOTT SWENSON BIRCH HILLS, SK 70.00
90 ZACH MILNE SASKATOON,, SK 70.00
90 DALLAS WALKER DELISLE, SK 70.00
93 JASON DIAMOND PIERCELAND, SK 65.00
93 CLINT CODE ESTON, SK 65.00
95 VIRGIL KIEFER CRYSTAL SRINGS, SK 60.00
95 BRANDEN PERFANICK YOUNG, SK 60.00
95 MYRON FURSETH SWIFT CURRENT, SK 60.00
95 LAYDEN JANS ELROSE, SK 60.00
95 CHELSEA CHRISTMAN BEECHY, SK 60.00
95 JODIE GRIFFIN DELISLE, SK 60.00
95 DANIEL HITCHENS LUMBERG, SK 60.00
95 JAMIE MCDONALD MELVILLE, SK 60.00
103 AMY KAPELLAR CROOKED RIVER, SK 50.00
103 DAVID ESMOND EYEBROW, SK 50.00
103 JAN THESEN CARROT RIVER, SK 50.00
103 GREG DELINTE LACADENA, SK 50.00
107 HAAKON MOXHAM ITUNA, SK 45.00
107 KEAGAN CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 45.00
109 ALYSSA LAKNESS NOKOMIS, SK 40.00
109 CHARLOTTE JACKSON DELISLE, SK 40.00
109 NIKKI STORBAKKEN SASKATOON, SK 40.00
109 MASON DYCK SASKATOON, SK 40.00
109 BAYLIE YASIENIUK HAFFORD, SK 40.00
109 JORDAN MAY SENLAC, SK 40.00
109 BRAD MUNROE 40.00
116 TODD HUMPHREY EASTEND, SK 35.00
116 GLEN LOITZ ELROSE, SK 35.00
118 SYDNEY HOOPER PLENTY, SK 30.00
118 CARTER JANS ELROSE, SK 30.00
118 SIERRA SCHMUNK LEADER, SK 30.00
121 SANDRA MAFFENBEIER SASKATOON, SK 25.00
121 MARCELL PANCHUK SASKATOON, SK 25.00
121 LOGAN DELINTE LACADENA, SK 25.00
124 LYNN CONSTANTINESCU HILDA, AB 20.00
124 TALYSHA GERING SWIFT CURRENT, SK 20.00
124 MARK ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 20.00
127 DAVE LAMB SWIFT CURRENT, SK 10.00
127 KARY WILLIAMS HANLEY, SK 10.00
127 KATIE AYLWARD ROSETOWN, SK 10.00
127 MARTY KRATOCHIL MILDEN, SK 10.00
127 BYRN SMITH PRINCE ALBERT, SK 10.00
127 MONTANA JACOBSON HODGEVILLE, SK 10.00
127 BRIAN YASIENUK HAFFORD, SK 10.00
127 MIKE O'BRIEN DAVIDSON, SK 10.00
127 NEIL KING SASKATOON, SK 10.00
127 MALORY ROSIN KERROBERT, SK 10.00