KCRA
Kakeyow Cowboys Rodeo Association
Junior Results

If you have any concerns with the results as they are posted here please contact the office 306 481 3808 . Or send an email to kcrasecretary@gmail.com. Comments regarding the above will not be answered on Facebook or by PM

KCRA 2017 FINALS ENTRIES

TUESDAY AUGUST 22ND 9AM-NOON

PLEASE CALL 306-481-3808

TOP 10 IN GOOD STANDING  IN EACH EVENT WILL BE TAKEN TO FINALS

YOU MUST BOOK YOUR STALLS AT THIS TIME

ANY DISCREPANCY MUST BE PRESENTED TO THE KCRA OFFICE BEFORE AUGUST 15,2017. STANDINGS WILL NOT BE CHANGED AFTER THIS DATE

 

Rodeo results ...more

Red rodeo is unofficial Green rodeo is official

---Select---

Event leaders ...more

JR BARREL RACING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 DENVER VAN METRE PARADISE HILL, SK 17 720.00
2 HALLE BEDWELL STREAMTOWN, AB 15 545.00
3 SARAH DEMMANS NIPAWIN, SK 11 400.00
4 BAILEE HUMPHREY EASTEND, SK 11 260.00
5 KACEY CODE ESTON, SK 15 235.00
6 BAILEY VANMETRE PARADISE HILL, SK 17 230.00
7 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK 14 220.00
8 COOPER TRAYNOR DELISLE, SK 17 185.00
9 DANITA ESMOND EYEBROW, SK 12 170.00
10 MEGHAN OLYNEK GRASSWOOD, SK 11 100.00
11 RAYNA YASIENIUK HAFFORD, SK 16 85.00
12 MONTANA GRAHAM MEADOW LAKE, SK 14 70.00
13 LEXI SIMS NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 16 40.00
14 KAYLI PETERS NIPAWIN, SK 12 25.00
15 MADELYN TAYLOR WELDON, SK 12 15.00
16 JEWEL JACOBSON HODGEVILLE, SK 11 10.00

JR BREAKAWAY

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 COLTER TAYLOR WELDON, SK 13 400.00
2 MORGAN ANDERSON ROCKGLEN, SK 10 280.00
3 BAILEY VANMETRE PARADISE HILL, SK 17 220.00
3 RYLIN TRAYNOR DELISILE, SK 17 220.00
3 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK 14 220.00
6 DALLYN PANCHUK SASKATOON,, SK 13 190.00
7 CLAY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 15 185.00
8 TRAVIS GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 13 180.00
9 LOGAN COX PRINCE ALBERT, SK 11 160.00
10 RYLAN FLETCHER KERROBERT, SK 13 145.00
11 DANTON COX PRINCE ALBERT, SK 10 140.00
12 DENVER VAN METRE PARADISE HILL, SK 16 130.00
12 DAWSON JACKSON DELISLE, SK 16 130.00
14 DANITA ESMOND EYEBROW, SK 11 110.00
14 KOLBY SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 11 110.00
16 DALLYN LOEWEN BATTLEFORD, SK 12 70.00
17 LACHLAN HUMPREY EASTEND, SK 12 50.00
17 MADELYN TAYLOR WELDON, SK 12 50.00
19 HESSTEN ZACK KITSCOTY, AB 16 40.00
20 DEREK GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 14 20.00
20 KATIE ANDERSON ROCKGLEN, SK 9 20.00
20 VERENA BRAUN PERDUE, SK 4 20.00
23 RAYNA YASIENIUK HAFFORD, SK 16 10.00
23 COOPER TRAYNOR DELISLE, SK 16 10.00

JR STEER RIDING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 MAKAYLA GAUDET PRINCE ALBERT, SK 17 690.00
2 WYATT FENNIG NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 17 280.00
3 BRAYDEN SHORE SASKATOON,, SK 8 270.00
4 CALE SIMS NORTH BATLEFORD, SK 11 265.00
5 CHASE MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK 17 245.00
6 KADE MCDONALD MELVILLE, SK 9 215.00
7 JOSHUA MOLNAR CUPAR, SK 12 205.00
8 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK 17 200.00
9 GAGE HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK 10 150.00
10 CARSAN CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 17 130.00
10 WESTON DAVIDSON STRONGFIELD, SK 4 130.00
10 CARSON KEEN HUMBOLT, SK 13 130.00
13 BRADY IRVINE GRANDORA, SK 10 110.00
14 COY MCPHEE HANLEY, SK 4 70.00
15 JARON KIEHN PORCUPINE PALINS, SK 10 60.00
16 KOLBY SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 2 55.00
17 KEAGAN CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 4 45.00
18 LEVI SCHAAN YOUNG, SK 4 40.00

JR TEAM ROPING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 RYLIN TRAYNOR DELISILE, SK 17 570.00
2 LOGAN COX PRINCE ALBERT, SK 11 300.00
3 TRAVIS GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 13 280.00
4 DAWSON JACKSON DELISLE, SK 17 230.00
5 DALLYN LOEWEN BATTLEFORD, SK 13 200.00
6 DEREK GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 15 160.00
7 EMMA CORNET FISKE, SK 17 140.00
8 COLTER TAYLOR WELDON, SK 13 130.00
9 DENVER VAN METRE PARADISE HILL, SK 17 120.00
9 SAM CORNET FISKE, SK 16 120.00
9 BAILEY VANMETRE PARADISE HILL, SK 17 120.00
12 RYLAN FLETCHER KERROBERT, SK 12 110.00
12 MORGAN ANDERSON ROCKGLEN, SK 9 110.00
14 COOPER TRAYNOR DELISLE, SK 16 90.00
14 HESSTEN ZACK KITSCOTY, AB 16 90.00
14 CHANCE FENNIG NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 13 90.00
14 DALLYN PANCHUK SASKATOON,, SK 12 90.00
18 WESTON DAVIDSON STRONGFIELD, SK 4 80.00
18 KACEY CODE ESTON, SK 14 80.00
20 KADE MCCONNELL DAVIDSON, SK 16 60.00
21 COY MCPHEE HANLEY, SK 12 40.00
21 VERENA BRAUN PERDUE, SK 4 40.00
23 LACHLAN HUMPREY EASTEND, SK 12 30.00
23 CARSAN CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 16 30.00
25 DANITA ESMOND EYEBROW, SK 11 20.00
25 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK 13 20.00

All Around ...more

PositionGenderRiderCityPts
1 DENVER VAN METRE PARADISE HILL, SK 1070.00
2 MAKAYLA GAUDET PRINCE ALBERT, SK 850.00
3 LOGAN COX PRINCE ALBERT, SK 750.00
4 COLTER TAYLOR WELDON, SK 740.00
5 HALLE BEDWELL STREAMTOWN, AB 705.00
6 BAILEY VANMETRE PARADISE HILL, SK 690.00
7 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK 630.00
8 MORGAN ANDERSON ROCKGLEN, SK 625.00
9 BAILEE HUMPHREY EASTEND, SK 500.00
10 BRAYDEN SHORE SASKATOON,, SK 480.00
11 DALLYN LOEWEN BATTLEFORD, SK 440.00
12 SARAH DEMMANS NIPAWIN, SK 430.00
13 KACEY CODE ESTON, SK 405.00
14 KADE MCDONALD MELVILLE, SK 360.00
15 CHASE MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK 315.00
16 COOPER TRAYNOR DELISLE, SK 305.00
17 DEREK GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 280.00
18 EMMA CORNET FISKE, SK 270.00
19 RYLAN FLETCHER KERROBERT, SK 255.00
20 SAM CORNET FISKE, SK 250.00
21 WESTON DAVIDSON STRONGFIELD, SK 220.00
21 CARSON KEEN HUMBOLT, SK 220.00
23 AMY BOWDITCH SYLVANIE, SK 205.00
23 JOSHUA MOLNAR CUPAR, SK 205.00
25 MEGHAN OLYNEK GRASSWOOD, SK 200.00
26 CLAY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 195.00
27 KOLBY SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 165.00
28 CARSAN CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 160.00
29 GAGE HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK 150.00
30 HESSTEN ZACK KITSCOTY, AB 130.00
31 BRADY IRVINE GRANDORA, SK 110.00
31 COY MCPHEE HANLEY, SK 110.00
33 RAYNA YASIENIUK HAFFORD, SK 95.00
34 CHANCE FENNIG NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 90.00
35 LACHLAN HUMPREY EASTEND, SK 80.00
36 MONTANA GRAHAM MEADOW LAKE, SK 70.00
37 MADELYN TAYLOR WELDON, SK 65.00
38 JARON KIEHN PORCUPINE PALINS, SK 60.00
38 KADE MCCONNELL DAVIDSON, SK 60.00
38 VERENA BRAUN PERDUE, SK 60.00
41 LEXI SIMS NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 40.00
41 LEVI SCHAAN YOUNG, SK 40.00
43 KAYLI PETERS NIPAWIN, SK 25.00
44 JEWEL JACOBSON HODGEVILLE, SK 10.00