KCRA
Kakeyow Cowboys Rodeo Association
Junior Results

 

                                                  Preview                    

 

                                LEADER BOARD

 

                 work until your idols become your rivals

 

 

ALERT

ENTRY DATES HAVE CHANGED

 

If you have any concerns with the results as they are posted here please contact the office 306 481 3808 . Or send an email to kcrasecretary@gmail.com. Comments regarding the above will not be answered on Facebook or by PM

 

ANY DISCREPANCY MUST BE PRESENTED TO THE KCRA OFFICE BEFORE AUGUST 15,2018. STANDINGS WILL NOT BE CHANGED AFTER THIS DATE

 

 

Rodeo results ...more

Red rodeo is unofficial Green rodeo is official

---Select---

Event leaders ...more

JR BARREL RACING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 HALLE BEDWELL STREAMTOWN, AB 14 1060.00
2 DENVER VAN METRE PARADISE HILL, SK 12 900.00
3 LEXI SIMS NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 14 790.00
4 COOPER TRAYNOR DELISLE, SK 14 660.00
5 CHEYA O'BRIEN DAVIDSON, SK 14 605.00
6 SARA EDWARDS GLASLYN, SK 12 600.00
7 CHEYANNE SMITH NORTH BATTEFORS, SK 14 510.00
8 KACEY CODE ESTON, SK 12 460.00
9 MONTANA GRAHAM MEADOW LAKE, SK 10 350.00
10 EMILY JAMES AYLSHAM, SK 10 340.00
11 HANNA BOWER LEADER, SK 14 240.00
12 HANNAH GAUDRY DOMREMY, SK 6 220.00
13 IVY MASTAD PLEASANTDALE, SK 10 210.00
14 SHAYLA PRESTON PRINCE ALBERT, SK 9 175.00
15 MADELYN TAYLOR WELDON, SK 8 90.00
15 AUSTIN LEPOSA ESTERHAZY, SK 5 90.00
17 LAUREN DEMMANS NIPAWIN, SK 12 60.00
18 CASEY SCOULAR FRENCHMAN BUTTE, SK 2 20.00

JR BREAKAWAY

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 TANNER LOCKIE BALGONIE, SK 11 715.00
2 DEREK GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 12 550.00
3 LACHLAN HUMPREY EASTEND, SK 14 460.00
4 COY MCPHEE HANLEY, SK 8 455.00
5 RYLAN FLETCHER KERROBERT, SK 14 445.00
6 AJ JACKSON DELISLE, SK 14 400.00
6 DENVER VAN METRE PARADISE HILL, SK 12 400.00
8 HESSTEN ZACK KITSCOTY, AB 14 290.00
9 COOPER TRAYNOR DELISLE, SK 14 260.00
10 AUSTIN LEPOSA ESTERHAZY, SK 10 220.00
11 RYDER PETERSON BATTLEFORD, SK 12 210.00
12 HALLE BEDWELL STREAMTOWN, AB 14 200.00
13 KOLBY SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 2 185.00
14 CLAY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 8 180.00
15 HANNAH GAUDRY DOMREMY, SK 6 170.00
16 MADELYN TAYLOR WELDON, SK 8 160.00
17 HALLE GAUDRY DOMREMY, SK 6 90.00

JR STEER RIDING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 CHASE HAFFNER BULYEA, SK 12 670.00
2 JUSTIN HAFFNER BULYEA, SK 12 615.00
3 BRADY IRVINE DELISLE, SK 14 555.00
4 CARSAN CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 11 550.00
5 HAYDEN O'BRIEN DAVIDSON, SK 12 465.00
5 JOSHUA MOLNAR CUPAR, SK 8 465.00
7 CHANCE FENNIG NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 14 455.00
8 RYDER ZUNTI UNITY, SK 14 415.00
9 TANNER CHARLES CARSTAIRS, AB 6 400.00
10 HANNA BOWER LEADER, SK 14 375.00
11 KYLER LORENZ WILKIE, SK 14 285.00
12 AIDEN GRAY DAVISDON, SK 14 260.00
13 MARSHALL SENGER MEADOW LAKE, SK 10 200.00
14 CHASE MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK 7 180.00
15 BROOKE KEEN HUMBOLT, SK 12 135.00
16 KOLBY SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 2 125.00
17 PARKER ADAIR SASKATOON, SK 7 105.00
18 AIDEN BARNES NOKOMIS, SK 12 65.00
19 CASSIE PEARSON DALMENY, SK 6 40.00

JR TEAM ROPING

PositionGenderRiderCityRod CountPts
1 SAM CORNET FISKE, SK 14 755.00
2 KADE MCCONNELL DAVIDSON, SK 14 670.00
3 COOPER TRAYNOR DELISLE, SK 14 590.00
3 TANNER LOCKIE BALGONIE, SK 11 590.00
5 LACHLAN HUMPREY EASTEND, SK 14 480.00
6 HESSTEN ZACK KITSCOTY, AB 14 435.00
7 CLAY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK 8 380.00
8 RYDER PETERSON BATTLEFORD, SK 14 360.00
9 TYSON CODE ESTON, SK 12 340.00
10 MADELYN TAYLOR WELDON, SK 8 260.00
11 RYLAN FLETCHER KERROBERT, SK 14 240.00
12 HANNAH GAUDRY DOMREMY, SK 6 175.00
13 AUSTIN LEPOSA ESTERHAZY, SK 10 145.00
14 COLT CROSS FISKE, SK 10 140.00
15 DENVER VAN METRE PARADISE HILL, SK 12 130.00
16 COY MCPHEE HANLEY, SK 8 110.00
16 DEREK GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 12 110.00
18 MASON MOEN STEWART VALLEY, SK 4 70.00
19 HAYDEN O'BRIEN DAVIDSON, SK 14 60.00
20 KACEY CODE ESTON, SK 12 40.00
20 KOLBY SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 2 40.00
20 CODY MCMAHON LEADER, SK 12 40.00
23 CARSAN CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 11 30.00
24 TEANNA CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 11 20.00

All Around ...more

PositionGenderRiderCityPts
1 COOPER TRAYNOR DELISLE, SK 1510.00
2 DENVER VAN METRE PARADISE HILL, SK 1430.00
3 HALLE BEDWELL STREAMTOWN, AB 1260.00
4 COY MCPHEE HANLEY, SK 1050.00
5 LACHLAN HUMPREY EASTEND, SK 940.00
6 LEXI SIMS NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK 790.00
7 HESSTEN ZACK KITSCOTY, AB 725.00
8 RYLAN FLETCHER KERROBERT, SK 685.00
9 CHASE HAFFNER BULYEA, SK 670.00
10 DEREK GRIFFIN ELBOW, SK 660.00
11 JUSTIN HAFFNER BULYEA, SK 615.00
11 HANNA BOWER LEADER, SK 615.00
13 CHEYA O'BRIEN DAVIDSON, SK 605.00
14 SARA EDWARDS GLASLYN, SK 600.00
15 HAYDEN O'BRIEN DAVIDSON, SK 590.00
16 CARSAN CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 580.00
17 RYDER PETERSON BATTLEFORD, SK 570.00
18 BRADY IRVINE DELISLE, SK 555.00
19 MADELYN TAYLOR WELDON, SK 510.00
19 CHEYANNE SMITH NORTH BATTEFORS, SK 510.00
21 KACEY CODE ESTON, SK 500.00
22 HALLE GAUDRY DOMREMY, SK 470.00
23 JOSHUA MOLNAR CUPAR, SK 465.00
24 RYDER ZUNTI UNITY, SK 415.00
25 TANNER CHARLES CARSTAIRS, AB 400.00
26 KOLBY SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK 350.00
26 MONTANA GRAHAM MEADOW LAKE, SK 350.00
28 EMILY JAMES AYLSHAM, SK 340.00
29 KYLER LORENZ WILKIE, SK 285.00
30 AIDEN GRAY DAVISDON, SK 260.00
31 IVY MASTAD PLEASANTDALE, SK 210.00
32 MARSHALL SENGER MEADOW LAKE, SK 200.00
33 CHASE MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK 180.00
34 SHAYLA PRESTON PRINCE ALBERT, SK 175.00
35 COLT CROSS FISKE, SK 140.00
36 BROOKE KEEN HUMBOLT, SK 135.00
37 PARKER ADAIR SASKATOON, SK 105.00
38 MASON MOEN STEWART VALLEY, SK 70.00
39 AIDEN BARNES NOKOMIS, SK 65.00
40 LAUREN DEMMANS NIPAWIN, SK 60.00
41 CODY MCMAHON LEADER, SK 40.00
41 CASSIE PEARSON DALMENY, SK 40.00
43 TEANNA CROSSMAN ROSETOWN, SK 20.00
43 CASEY SCOULAR FRENCHMAN BUTTE, SK 20.00
Upcoming Rodeos

SK OUTBACK RODEO 1

Saturday, August 18, 2018
HIGH POINT BUCKLES in age categories

This rodeo is currently on as scheduled


SK OUTBACK RODEO 2

Sunday, August 19, 2018
High Point Buckles in age categories Family Day

This rodeo is currently on as scheduled


KCRA RODEO FINALS

Friday, September 14, 2018
FINALS IS HELD AT PRAIRIE LAND PARK SEPTEMBER 14,15,16,2018 TOP 10 WILL MAKE FINALS

This rodeo is currently on as scheduled